Related Formulas
ZnO-C Powders
Trade NameINCI NameAdd to CartActive %SpecsSDSDistribution Territories
USCALABRZAEUMXTUINASKRJPCNAU
ZnO-C ++++Zinc Oxide100%  
ZnO-C-I2Zinc Oxide (And) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate98%
ZNO-C-11S2JZinc Oxide (And) Triethoxycaprylylsilane98%
ZnO-C-NJE3 ++++Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters97%
ZNO-C-NJEP3Zinc Oxide (And) Jojoba Esters (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid97%             
ZNO-C-ASG3J ++++Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid97% 
ZNO-C-ASGP4Zinc Oxide (And) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (And) Polyhydroxystearic Acid96% 
ZNO-C-NOE4Zinc Oxide (And) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters96%
ZNO-C-DMC2Zinc Oxide (And) Hydrogen Dimethicone98%
ZNO-C-DS4Zinc Oxide (And) Dimethicone96%
  • ++++ Raw materials approved by COSMOS

  • ZnO-C Dispersions Patent: CN 102246014 (2017-04-05), WO 2010/068687 - Zinc oxide aqueous and non-aqueous dispersions
  • NJE Treatment Patent: US 8623386B2, WO 2009126859 - Natural ester, wax or oil treated pigment, process for production thereof and cosmetic made therewith